Updated in Real Time

Rebate99 Match Odds – Most Competitive Odds for Malaysian Players

Get the best odds on football, badminton, e-sports, and over 30 other sports. The most comprehensive markets, real-time updates, and great value on every bet.

30+
Sport Type
500+
Daily Matches
97%
Return to Player Rate
24/7
Live Odds
LIVE – Latest Odds
MY Super LeagueSelangor FC vs JDT1.85 / 3.40 / 4.20
EPLMan City vs Arsenal1.72 / 3.60 / 4.80
BWF Malaysia OpenLee Zii Jia vs Chou1.65 / 2.25
MPL MY S14Geek Fam vs RSG MY1.90 / 1.95
La LigaBarcelona vs Real Madrid2.10 / 3.30 / 3.50
MY Super LeagueKedah vs Perak FC2.05 / 3.20 / 3.70
EPLLiverpool vs Chelsea1.95 / 3.50 / 4.20
DOTA 2 TITeam Spirit vs Liquid1.75 / 2.10
MY Super LeagueSelangor FC vs JDT1.85 / 3.40 / 4.20
EPLMan City vs Arsenal1.72 / 3.60 / 4.80
BWF Malaysia OpenLee Zii Jia vs Chou1.65 / 2.25
MPL MY S14Geek Fam vs RSG MY1.90 / 1.95
La LigaBarcelona vs Real Madrid2.10 / 3.30 / 3.50
MY Super LeagueKedah vs Perak FC2.05 / 3.20 / 3.70
EPLLiverpool vs Chelsea1.95 / 3.50 / 4.20
DOTA 2 TITeam Spirit vs Liquid1.75 / 2.10
0
Daily Matches
0
Sport Type
0
Return to Player Rate
0
Market Type
0
Odds Update

Live Match Odds – Choose Your Sport

Odds are updated every few seconds. The values you see reflect the live market in real time.

Malaysia Super League 2026 LIVE
Johor Darul Ta'zim vs Selangor FC Tonight, 9:00 PM
1.72JDT
3.50Draw
4.80Selangor
Kedah FC vs Perak FC Saturday, 8:30 PM
2.10Kedah
3.20Draw
3.40Perak
Sabah FC vs Terengganu FC Sunday, 3:00 PM
2.35Sabah
3.10Draw
3.05TFC
English Premier League LIVE
Manchester City vs Arsenal Saturday, 10:00 PM
1.70Man City
3.65Draw
4.90Arsenal
Liverpool vs Chelsea Sunday, 12:30 AM
1.95Liverpool
3.50Draw
4.20Chelsea
Tottenham vs Aston Villa Monday, 3:00 AM
2.05Spurs
3.40Draw
3.70Villa
BWF Malaysia Open 2026 LIVE
Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen Friday, 7:00 PM – Semi-Finals
2.15Lee ZJ
1.72Axelsen
Aaron/Wooi Yik vs Fajar/Rian Saturday, 5:00 PM – Men's Doubles Final
1.85MY
1.98INA
Peck Yen Wei vs An Se-young Saturday, 3:00 PM – Women's Singles Final
3.10Peck
1.38An Se-young
MPL Malaysia Season 14 LIVE
Geek Fam vs RSG Malaysia Saturday, 4:00 PM – Bo3
1.90Geek Fam
1.95RSG MY
Team HAQ vs Todak Sunday, 2:00 PM – Bo3
2.20HAQ
1.68Todak
DOTA 2 The International 2026 LIVE
Team Spirit vs Team Liquid Friday, 10:00 PM – Upper Bracket
1.75Spirit
2.10Liquid
Tundra Esports vs Gaimin Gladiators Saturday, 8:00 PM – Lower Bracket
2.05Tundra
1.80Gaimin
Multiple Sports
Formula 1 – Malaysian Grand Prix Sunday, 3:00 PM – Race Winner
2.30Verstappen
3.10Hamilton
4.50Lec
Boxing – Heavyweight Bout Saturday, 11:00 PM
1.60Champion
2.40Challenger
NBA – Western Playoffs Monday, 9:00 AM
1.82Lakers
2.05Warriors
Register to View All Live Odds
rebate99

Understanding Match Odds — A Complete Guide for Malaysian Players

If you're new to Sports Betting, the word "odds" can sound technical and confusing. In reality, though, understanding odds is a fundamental skill you need before you start betting seriously. And at Rebate99, we firmly believe that players who understand how odds work make smarter decisions — and ultimately, enjoy betting a whole lot more.

Simply put, odds are numbers that show how much you stand to win if your bet is successful. The higher the odds, the greater the potential payout — but this usually means it is a harder outcome to predict. The lower the odds, the more likely the market expects that result to occur.

What sets Rebate99 apart from many other platforms in Malaysia is our commitment to offering genuinely competitive odds. This means our return-to-player rate is among the highest in the market — reaching 97% across most major sports markets. In simple terms, for every RM100 wagered by all players in a given market, around RM97 is paid back to players as winnings. That is significantly better than many platforms that only offer 92%–94%.

For Malaysian football fans, Rebate99 offers the most comprehensive odds coverage for the Malaysia Super League, FAM Cup, and Premier League. Beyond basic match results, you can also bet on more specific markets such as total goals, first scorer, red cards, and more — giving you even more ways to put your football knowledge to work.

rebate99

Odds Market Types at Rebate99

Over 200 betting market types available. Pick the strategy that suits you best.

1X2 (Win / Draw / Lose)

The most popular market. Simply pick whether the home team wins, the match ends in a draw, or the away team wins. Easy to understand and perfect for beginners.

Asian Handicap

Markets that apply a goal advantage or deficit to a specific team to level the playing field between both options. This eliminates the possibility of a draw and offers better odds value.

Over / Under (Total Goals)

You predict whether the total goals in a match will be over or under a set number. For example, Over 2.5 goals means at least 3 goals must be scored.

Correct Score

Predict the exact match result. Odds are typically higher due to the difficulty of forecasting, but the payouts can be very rewarding for players who do their research.

First Goalscorer / Anytime Goalscorer

Pick the player who will score first or score at any point during the match. This market is ideal for bettors who closely follow individual player statistics.

Parlay / Accumulator

Combine multiple bets on a single slip for significantly larger potential winnings. Every selection in the parlay must win, but the potential returns can be hundreds of times your original stake.

Odds Formats — Rebate99 Supports All Formats

You can set your preferred odds format in your Rebate99 account settings.

Most Popular in MY
Decimal

The most straightforward format. Multiply your stake by the odds to calculate your total return (including your original stake).

Example: Odds 2.50 × RM100 = RM250 total return (RM150 profit)
UK Format
Fractional

Expressed as a fraction, showing your net profit relative to your stake. Commonly used in European markets and some international platforms.

Example: Odds 3/2 on RM100 = RM150 net profit
American Format
Moneyline (American)

A positive value shows the profit on a MYR 100 bet. A negative value shows how much you need to stake to win MYR 100.

Example: +150 = win RM150 on a RM100 bet
rebate99

Rebate99 vs Other Platforms — Odds Comparison

Why Rebate99's odds give Malaysian players better value every day.

Criteria Rebate99 Standard Platform
Return to Player (RTP) Rate Up to 97% 92%–94%
Real-Time Odds Updates Every 3 seconds 30–60 seconds
Malaysia Super League Coverage Full & Special Markets Basic 1X2 only
In-Play Live Betting 500+ matches per day Limited
Market Type 200+ markets 20–50 markets
Parlay / Accumulator Up to 20 selections Maximum 8
Local Badminton Odds BWF + Malaysia Open None / Limited
MY E-Sports Odds (MPL) MPL, MLBB, DOTA2 No MPL MY markets available

How to Read and Use Odds More Effectively

Many players make the same mistake: they back their favourite team without truly considering the value of the odds. At Rebate99, we encourage a more analytical approach — not that you need to be a statistics expert, but simply understanding the concept of value in betting goes a long way.

Value exists when the odds on offer are higher than your own assessment of the true probability of an outcome. For instance, if you believe Selangor FC has a 50% chance of winning but the odds available are 2.20 — implying the market puts their chances at only 45% — that represents a positive-value bet for you.

One of the key advantages of using Rebate99 is our transparent odds system, updated in real time based on global market movements. This means the odds you see reflect the collective view of millions of bettors and experts worldwide — giving you a highly useful reference point to benchmark against your own analysis.

For Malaysia Super League matches in particular, we have a unique edge — Rebate99's analytics team understands local context such as pitch conditions, weather, each team's home and away records, and player injury updates that may not be fully reflected in international markets. This gives Malaysian players who follow the local league closely a genuine opportunity to find good value.

Smart Betting Tips at Rebate99

  • Compare Rebate99 odds against current market rates before placing large bets.
  • Use Rebate99's In-Play feature to place bets while the match is in progress, based on the latest momentum.
  • Parlays offer attractive multipliers but come with higher risk — start with just 2–3 selections.
  • Set a daily loss limit before you start betting and stick to it, no exceptions.
  • Take advantage of early-week odds — prices often shift once injury news breaks.
rebate99

Privacy Policy & Your Betting Data Security

All betting activity on Rebate99 — including your betting history, account information, and financial transaction details — is protected by industry-standard 256-bit SSL encryption. Rebate99 never shares or sells your betting activity data to any third party. Your information is used solely to provide you with a better, more personalised platform experience.

You have full control over your data and can request an activity report, information correction, or account deletion at any time through our customer support channels.

Read the Full Rebate99 Privacy Policy

Frequently Asked Questions About Match Odds

Answers to the questions Rebate99 players ask most.

Every platform sets its odds based on its own internal risk models and management approach. Rebate99 uses a global market-driven odds system that updates every few seconds, supplemented by local adjustments based on Malaysian data. This consistently delivers more competitive odds — especially for local leagues and sports such as the Malaysia Super League and BWF badminton.

In-Play or "live betting" lets you place bets while a match is in progress. Odds shift in real time based on what's happening on the pitch — for instance, if the leading team scores a second goal, their odds will shorten while the opponent's lengthen. At Rebate99, In-Play is available for over 500 matches per day across all major sports.

Rebate99 allows up to 20 selections in a single parlay slip. That said, we recommend beginners limit their parlays to 2–4 selections to keep the risk manageable. The more selections you add, the higher the potential payout — but the lower your overall chances of winning.

Yes, Rebate99 provides full coverage for all Malaysia Super League, Premier League, and FAM Cup matches. Beyond the standard 1X2, we also offer Asian handicap, over/under, half-time result, correct score, and many more markets for every fixture. This is one of Rebate99's key advantages over international platforms that often overlook local leagues.

Confirmed bets cannot be cancelled directly. However, Rebate99 offers a Cash Out feature on selected bets, allowing you to claim a partial return or cut your losses before the match ends. The cash out value is calculated based on current odds and the live match situation. This feature is available on matches marked with the cash out icon on the platform.

Ready to Bet at Malaysia's Best Odds?

Register a free Rebate99 account, enjoy a welcome bonus of up to RM1,000, and start betting on over 500 matches a day at the most competitive odds.

Bahasa Melayu